Placement

Our placement process begins from the 2nd year for students enrolled in B.Tech. program and from 1st year for students enrolled in Master's programs. We begin by grooming and preparing them for placements. The activities that take place are:

  • Personality Development Programs
  • Resume Writing Workshops
  • Mock Interviews and Group Discussions
  • Summer Training
  • Pre-placement talks on communication skills and public speaking
  • Industrial tours from corporates like EMC2 so that students can choose how to work together for their mutual benefit
  • Special programs such as workshops, seminars and students-corporate conferences on campus
  • Training programs like SCJP and MSSQL in association with NIIT and information storage management with EMC2
  • Industry Institute alliances on campus like Expert Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Placement Details

Year 2017
S.NO NAME COMPANY NAME
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR INTARVO
2 AMISHA SRIVASTAVA Q SPIDERS
3 AMAN SARASWAT
4 AKANSHA SHARMA PS QUICK IT
5 AKANSHA CHOUDHARY ADEPTIA
6 AKASH DEEP SINGH MEHRA KMG INFOTECH
7 ALANKRIT MAHESHWARI THINK & LEARN
8 ARUNESH SINGH CTH INDIA
9 ATUL GUPTA Q SPIDERS
10 AYUSHI CHAUHAN PRIME FOCUS
11 BHAWANA GAUTAM Q SPIDERS
12 DIVYANSHU SAXENA CTH INDIA
13 HARSHITA GUPTA PS QUICK IT
14 HEEBA KHAN Q SPIDERS
15 HIMANSHU PRIME FOCUS
16 JATIN TEXSPAND TECHNOLOGY
17 JYOTI ETHANE WEBTECH.
18 KARTIK TAYAL KMG INFOTECH
19 KHUSHBOO Q SPIDERS
20 KHUSHBOO GOEL Q SPIDERS/V3
21 KUNTAL BARIK PRIME FOCUS
22 MANALI TIWARI Q SPIDERS
23 MANU SHARMA QA INFOTECH
24 MD AZAM KHAN ADEPTIA
25 MD.SHADAB SAIFI QA INFOTECH
26 NIDHI KHANDURI Q SPIDERS
27 PAYAL BAISOYA ADEPTIA
28 POOJA JHA ADEPTIA
29 RISHABH BAJPAI MIND IT
30 RITEEKA Q SPIDERS
31 SAURABH PRAKASH CSS INFOTECH
32 SHIVANGI GUPTA ADEPTIA
33 SHUBHAM KUMAR STONE VILA DEVELOPERS
34 SUDEEP RAI NEXT G EXECUBERENT
35 UMESH PATHAK ANR SOFTWARE
36 VAIBHAV SHARMA 360 DEGREE
37 VIDHI DEUBEY PS QUICK IT
38 HIMANI GUPTA CSS INFOTECH
Year 2016
S.No. Name Company
1 Arundhati Bhunia HCM Info Systems,Noida
2 Sanjeev Tiwari Apsidata Solutions
3 Noor Mustufa Jeevom
4 Mitali Mkan Jeevom
5 Himanshu Kumar KMG Infotech , Gurgaon
6 Deepti KMG Infotech , Gurgaon
7 Gitansh goel KMG Infotech , Gurgaon
8 Gajendra KMG Infotech , Gurgaon
9 Sandeep KMG Infotech , Gurgaon
10 Rupesh Mishra EBIX
11 Lakshita Jeevom
12 Laksmi IDBI
13 Saumya Gautam KMG Infotech
14 Mohd. Akram Ebix
15 Nishant Dixit Ant Crawl technologies
16 Rahil Ayaz Extreive Soplutions, New Delhi
17 Kamakshi Spageo Pvt Ltd
18 Nishant Kumar Tyoichi ,Delhi
19 Zamir Khan Live Technician
20 Aayush Paruthi Live Technician
21 Kritika Gusain Live Technician
22 Shailendra Badola Live Technician
23 Kalpana Live Technician
24 Abhishek Kumar Spageo Pvt Ltd
25 Arun HCL
26 Mayank IQ Infotech
27 Ajay Mishra Global Step, Pune
28 Gaurav Singh Global Step, Pune
29 Mohd. Tasdeeq Rapid SoftTech
30 Arundhati Bhunia Think and Learn
31 Aman Singh Droisys,Noida
Year 2015
S.no Name Branch Company
1 Aman Kumar B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
2 Rashmi Solanki B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
3  Shivam Pandey B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
4 Mirza Faizal Baig B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
5 Varun Tyagi B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
6 Lokinder Singh B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
7 Sumiti Chandra B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
8  ABHISHEK Kumar B.Tech(CS) VINOVE SOFTWARE
9 Chetan Saini B.Tech(IT) VINOVE SOFTWARE
10 Shalu Chaudhray B.Tech(IT) TECHAHEAD
11 Rahul Sangwan B.Tech(IT) TECHAHEAD
12 Saurav Kala B.Tech(IT) TECHAHEAD
13 Dhanendra B.Tech(CS) Jellyfish Technologies
14 Akash Yadav B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
15 Amarjeet Kumar B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
16 Amit Kumar B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
17 Apurv Pratit B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
18 Meghna Tiwari B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
19 Naveen Uniyal B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
20 Neha Singh B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
21 Purnima Jyoty B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
22 Rishabh Roy B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
23 Somya Sharma B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
24 Rohit Kumar B.Tech(CS) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
25 Charu Tomar B.Tech(IT) Clearpath Technology, Delhi
26 Sakshi Garg B.Tech(IT) Successive Softwares
27   SAURABH SINGH B.Tech(CS) Navitech Data Solutions pvt ltd
28 Abhishek Parmar B.Tech(CS) Entab Infotech Pvt ltd
29 Poornima B.Tech(CS) Entab Infotech Pvt ltd
30 Apurv Pratit B.Tech(CS) Big cloud technologies(Birla Soft)
31 Rishabh Roy B.Tech(CS) Altametrics.
32 Akash Yadav B.Tech(CS) Altametrics.
33 Vinay Gupta B.Tech(CS) Altametrics.
34 Somnath Udayan B.Tech(CS) Altametrics.
35 Sayyad Abbas B.Tech(CS) Droisys, Noida
36 Purnima Jyoty B.Tech(CS) Droisys, Noida
37 Amit Kumar B.Tech(CS) Droisys, Noida
38 Vinay Gupta B.Tech(CS) Droisys, Noida
39 ANIRUDH PUNDHIR B.Tech(CS) Gamut Info Systems, Delhi
40 ANJALI JAISWAL B.Tech(CS) Gamut Info Systems, Delhi
41 NAMAN GUPTA B.Tech(IT) Gamut Info Systems, Delhi
42 RACHNA VERMA B.Tech(CS) Gamut Info Systems, Delhi
43 Charu Tomar B.Tech(IT) QA Infotech, Noida
44 Rasmi Solanki B.Tech(IT) QA Infotech, Noida
45 Meghna Tiwari B.Tech(CS) QA Infotech, Noida
46 Ashish B.Tech(CS) BIZ Cloud, Noida
47 NAMAN GUPTA B.Tech(CS) BIZ Cloud, Noida