Placements

Institute endure is to get the placements of every students of the department. The placement of mechanical engineering students of our college is best in the NCR region.

S.No. Student Name Company Name
1 SHAMBHU KUMAR MAHTO MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD, NOIDA
2 PRINCE  VERMA MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD, NOIDA
3 ADIT   GOSWAMI MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD, NOIDA
4 ARSHAD  ALI MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD, NOIDA
5 BAMBAM   KUMAR MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD, NOIDA
6 SAURABH   TYAGI MANLIFT INDIA PVT. LTD, NOIDA
7 BRIJESH  KUMAR  TRIPATHI SONAL AUTOMATION PVT. LTD. GR. NOIDA
8 AAKASH   KUMAR MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
9 ABHINAV   KUMAR VERMA MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
10 AKASH MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
11 AMIT   SAINI MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
12 ARUN KUMAR MAURYA MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
13 ASHUTOSH   JAUDAN MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
14 ATUL MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
15 DEEPAK   CHANDRA MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
16 GOVINDA   MISHRA MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
17 MANISH   JAISWAL MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
18 HARIOM MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
19 NITIN   KUMAR MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
20 NITIN   SHARMA MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
21 RAJEEV   KUMAR MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
22 SHUBHAM   KUMAR MUNJAL SHOWA, GURGAON (HARYANA)
23 KARTIKAY   SAXENA DENOVE PVT LTD. NOIDA (U.P.)
24 YASHPAL   SINGH KUNJ FORGINGS, GHAZIABAD (U.P.)
25 YATIN   KUMAR KUNJ FORGINGS, GHAZIABAD (U.P.)
26 RAJAN  KUMAR  PARIT KUNJ FORGINGS, GHAZIABAD (U.P.)
27 LALIT   KUMAR KUNJ FORGINGS, GHAZIABAD (U.P.)
28 ANIRUDH   SAINI ARTEK ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. NEW DELHI
29 ABHISHEK   SHISHODIA ELEIND ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. NOIDA
30 DHARMESH   KUMAR GEC PAPER
31 ARUN    KUMAR HONDA MOTORS PVT. LTD.
32 MAYANK   GUPTA ARTEK ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD. NEW DELHI
33 PRADEEP   UPADHYAY ELEIND ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. NOIDA
34 RAJAN   PRASAD ARIC ENGINNEERS GHAZIABAD
35 VAIBHAV   SINGH PERFECT GENERATORS NEW DELHI
36 VIVEK  CHAUDHARY U.K ENGINEERS
37 ABHINIT KUMAR GUPTA SUVIDHA ENGINEERS, LUCKNOW