Placements 2011

HIETians have made their mark again to the corporate in the year 2011. It is an immense pleasure for Training & Placement Cell of H.I.E.T. to secure a record number of placements for all the eligible students of M.B.A., M.C.A and B.Tech.

Following statistics depicts our glorious placement records for the year 2011:

  • B.Tech.- In the year 2011, 71% Students already placed in 44 Companies. 18 Students of other Institutes are also placed during pool campus placement drives in H.I.E.T. . 12% are in process of placements in 11 companies. 9% Students have qualified “GATE” for future M.Tech Studies in India. 3% Students are preparing for “GRE”/ “TOEFL” for Joining M.Tech in Foreign Countries.
  • M.B.A.- In the year 2011, 100% MBA students are placed.20 Students of other Institutes are also placed thorugh pool campus placements drive.
  • M.C.A.- This year our first batch of MCA is passing out. Our all of MCA students are at industries since Jan 2011 for training. Around 75% of such MCA students are now getting stipend as companies have decided to employ them.
List of Companies – B.Tech./M.C.A (STUDENTS PLACED)
S. NoCOMPANY NAMESTREAM
1GREENFIELD
CS/IT
2IYOGI
CS/IT/ECE
3SYNTEL
CS/IT/ECE
4HCL COMNET
CS/IT
5AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
CS/IT/MCA
6SEVEN SYSTEM
CS/IT/ECE
7VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
CS/IT
8ADEPTIA
CS/IT
9HT MEDIA
CS
10CAVISSON
CS/IT
11RIGHT WAVE INFO SOLUTIONS
CS/IT
12MOBILE.COM
ECE
13SATYAM SOFTWARE
MCA
14GAMUT INFO
CS/MCA
15MOTHERSON SUMI INFOTECH
MCA
16NAVATAR GROUP(NOIDA)
MCA
17NETCOP TECHNOLOGY
MCA
18TANZANTIA INFOTECH
MCA
19TATA BUSINESS GROUP
MCA
20THOMSON PRESS
MCA
21DHRUV INFOTECH PVT LTD
MCA
22ANIK SYSTEM
MCA
23M M SOFTWARE
MCA
24SOPRA
CS
25KALYANI
ME
26L & T
ME
27NEX GEN
ECE
28IMPERIAL AUTO
ME
29IDEA FARMS
CS/IT
30ELEIND ENGINEERING
ME
31NIRMAL OVERSEAS
ME
32LEE WAY HERTZ
CS/IT/MCA
33IMS HYDRAULIC
ME
34OMEGA ELEVATORS
ME
35JBM
ME
36ROLLCON
ME
37OK PLAY
ME
38PLMCC
ME
39KUNJ FORGING
ME
40RAJENDER GEARS
ME
41INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
CS/IT/ECE/MCA
42MASTERS SOFTWARE
CS/IT
43PARANGAT TECHNOLOGY
MCA
44FIRE FLY E-VENTURES
CS/IT
45EL COMPANIES
EC
46DIAC
EC
47L & T
ME
48NEX GEN
CS/IT/ECE
49IMPERIAL AUTO
ME
50IDEA FARMS
CS/IT
51ELEIND ENGINEERING
ME
52LEE WAY HERTZ
CS/IT/MCA
53IMS HYDRAULIC
ME
54SHIVAM WATER TREATER
ECE/ME
55CSS CORPORATION
CS/IT
56PKS INDUSTRIES
ECE
57GRE / GATE (FOR HIGHER STUDIES
CS/IT/ECE/ ME
List of Companies – M.B.A. (STUDENTS PLACED)
S.NO.COMPANY NAMENUMBER OF STUDENTS
1ADDMARC INDIA ADVERTISING3
2AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCT PVT. LTD6
3AXIS BANK1
4BAJAJ AUTO LTD
2
5BDA ENTERPRISES LTD
1
6BHARTI CELLULAR LTD
1
7CACHE INFOTECH
2
8CREDIBLE MANAGEMENT COUNSULTANCY
3
9HCL INFOTECH SYSTEM
1
10ICICI BANK
1
11ICICI PRUDENTIAL
1
12INDIA BULLS SECURITIES LTD
2
13MACLEODS PHARMACEUTICAL
1
14MERIDIAN MOBILE
2
15PARLE AGRO.
2
16PATH OVERSEAS
1
17PEPSI BEVERAGES
1
18RELIANCE LIFE INSURANCE
1
19SPRING FRESH
4
20STEELBIRD INTERNATIONAL
1
21SUNJYOTI FURNITURE
3
22ONICRA FINANCE
2
23INDUSIND BANK
3
24GROLIER INDIA
4
NAME OF STUDENTS – B.Tech./M.C.A
S. NoNAMECOMPANY
1BALMIKI
GREENFIELD
2DEEPIKA SHARMA
IYOGI
3GAURAV BALUNI
SYNTEL
4KHAGESH
IYOGI
5MUGHDA AHLUWALIA
IYOGI
6NEHA SINGH
IYOGI
7PAKHI
HCL
8PAYAL MITTAL
SYNTEL
9PRIYANKA SHARMA
IYOGI
10ROHIT KUMAR
GREENFIELD
11SEEMA DHAMA
IYOGI
12SUMIT NAGPAL
GREENFIELD
13ANKIT GARG
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
14SOURABH JAIN
AROHA
15SACHIN
VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
16PRIYANKA GARG
VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
17ROHIT SINGH
ADEPTIA
18VIVEK KUMAR
GREENFIELD
19ARTI CHAUDHARY
HUNGAMA DIGITAL
20SUMIT SAXENA
Nex G Exuberant
21RAMIZ AHMAD
Nex G Exuberant
22LAKSHAY KUMAR
GREENFIELD
23SUMIT JAIN
ADEPTIA
24VINAY KUMAR
RIGHT WAVE
25VIKAS KUMAR RAI
RIGHT WAVE
26DEEPIKA SHARMA
ADEPTIA
27DEEPIKA VERMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
28SWETA YADAV
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
29ILA GOYAL
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
30AACHAL AGARWAL
HT MEDIA
31AMAN BHARDWAJ
GREENFIELD
32AMRITA PRIYADARSHINI
HCL
33ASHUTOSH
CAVISSON
34CHANDRIKA JOHRI
SYNTEL
35HARPREET VIRDI
CAVISSON
36MUKESH KUMAR
IYOGI
37PRIYANKA PANWAR
IYOGI
38RAHUL SINGH
RIGHT WAVE
39RAHUL KUMAR
CAVISSON
40ARUN CHAUHAN
GAMUT
41SHWETANK RASTOGI
SYNTEL
42VARTIKA TRIPATHI
GREENFIELD
43NITIN MISHRA
IYOGI
44PRASHANT SHRMA
IYOGI
45ANU GOEL
NIRMAL OVERSEAS
46DEEPAK SHARMA
NIRMAL OVERSEAS
47PRATEEK AWASTHY
IYOGI
48PRATIKA KANSAL
SYNTEL
49SHIVANGI AGRAWAL
SYNTEL
50SUMAN SHEKHAR
GREENFIELD
51SHIVAM MISHRA
GREENFIELD
52SWATI KHANDELWAL
GREENFIELD
53ARTI CHAUDHARY
HUNGAMA DIGITAL
54KHUSHBOO SHARMA
MOBILE.COM
55ROHAN SINGH
SEVEN SYSTEM
56NITIN MISHRA
SEVEN SYSTEM
57VIDIT SHARMA
GREENFIELD
58AFJAL AHMAD
TRIPARULEX
59SAURABH TYAGI
TRIPARULEX
60NARENDRA AGNIHOTRI
TRIPARULEX
61VIKAS SHAH
TRIPARULEX
62ABHINAV SAXENA
KALYANI ENGINEERING WORKS
63ANKITA SINGH
KALYANI ENGINEERING WORKS
64FARHAN ALI
KALYANI ENGINEERING WORKS
65PRAVEEN KUMAR
COLD STEEL CORPORATION
66ANKIT GUPTA
CAVISSON
67ARTI SINGH
SATYAM
68LOVE GOEL
SATYAM
69MOHIT KR. SHARMA
GAMUT
70AMRITA SINGH
GAMUT
71MAYUR CHAUHAN
GAMUT
72ROHIT KUMAR
GAMUT
73HIMANSHI SHARMA
MOTHERSON SUMI INFOTECH
74ANKIT GUPTA
NAVATAR GROUP(NOIDA)
75AVINASH KUMAR
NETCOP TECHNOLOGY
76PRABHJEET KAUR
TANZANTA INFOTECH
77SACHIN VERMA
TATA BUSINESS GROUP
78SANDEEP KUMAR
THOMSON PRESS
79RAVI KUSHWAHA
DHRUV INFOTECH PVT LTD
80RAJKUMAR SINGH
DHRUV INFOTECH PVT LTD
81SADHNA
SATYAM
82SAURABH TRIPATHI
CAVISSON
83HEMANT SHARMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
84RANDEEP KAUR CHEEMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
85SHIVANU SHARMA
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
86TRIYUGI NARAYAN MANI
AROHA TECH IT SERVICES
87AVINASH KUMAR
SEVEN SYSTEM
88VIRENDRA KUMAR
M M SOFTWARE
89ARTI SINGH
SOPRA
90VINEET KUMAR
SATYAM
91TEJASWI RAJPUT
INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
92PRIYANKA GOYAL
INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
93MOHD. EHTISHAAM ENSAARI
MASTERS SOFTWARE
94GARIMA GUPTA
GRE
95SNEHA JAISWAL
INDIAN EYE SECURITIES
96ABHIJEET UPADHYAY
EL COMPANIES
97SWETA RATHI
DIAC
98RAKESH
DIAC
99VINAY PANDEY
DIAC
100SOURABH JAIN
FIRE FLY E-VENTURES
101DEEPAK PANDEY
OK PLAY INDIA
102ARUN KALA
OK PLAY INDIA
103JITESH TIWARI
PLMCC
104ROHIT KUMAR
KUNJ FORGING
105RAM KR.SHARMA
RAJENDRA GEAR
106PRABHASH DWIVEDI
GRE
107PRATIGYA YADAV
GATE QUALIFIED
108SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH
GATE QUALIFIED
109MUGHDA AHLUWALIA
VIRKA INFOTECH SERVICES
110PAKHI
IYOGI
111AACHAL AGARWAL
CAVISSON
112SOURABH JAIN
SEVEN SYSTEMS
113ARTI CHAUDHARY
Nex G Exuberant
114AMRITA PRIYADARSHINI
IYOGI
115ASHUTOSH
SOPRA
116ABHIJEET UPADHYAY
GATE QUALIFIED
117POONAM RAJPUT
NIRMAL OVERSEAS
118PRABHJEET KAUR
PARANGAT TECHNOLOGY
119DEEPAK PANDEY
GRE
120SOURABH JAIN
FIRE FLY E-VENTURES
NAME OF STUDENTS – M.B.A
S. NoNAMECOMPANY
1ARPIT
MERIDIAN MOBILE PVT.LTD
2ASHISH
MERIDIAN MOBILE PVT.LTD
3VIVEK SINGH
SUNJYOTI FURNISHERS PVT.LTD.
4AKASH KR.DUBEY
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
5RIKESH KR. SINGH
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
6NEERAJ KUMAR
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
7YATENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
8UPENDRA KR. AGARWAL
CREDIBLE MANAGEMENT & CONSULTANT (P) LTD.
9ARUN SHAHI
PARLE AGRO
10GAURAV MAHESHVARI
CACHE INFOTECH
11VIKASH KULSHRESTHA
INDIA BULLS SECURITIES LIMITED
12SANJESH GANGWAR
INDIA BULLS SECURITIES LIMITED
13RESHU BHARDWAJ
PESPI VARUN BEVERAGES LIMITED
14SHAKTI MALIK
ICICI PRUDENTICAL LIFE INSURANCES
15ALOK UPADHAYA
CACHE INFOTECH
16ISHITA GUPTA
R.R PUBLIC SCHOOL
17AKANKSHA GUPTA
HCL LNFOTECH SYSTEMS LTD
18SAURAB GUPTA
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED
19SANDEEP KUMAR
BAJAJ AUTO LIMITED
20ANKIT YADAV
SECURITY & SOLUTIONS
21SAPNA MAL
B.D.A ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD
22DEEPAK SHARMA
MACLEODS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
23AMIT KUMAR
O SOURCE (INDIA) PVT.LTD
24SACHIN KHANNA
RELIANCE LIFE INSUARNCE
25IQBAL AHMED
QUEST NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED
26ANAND KUMAR SHARMA
AXIS BANK
27VISHVANATH
PATH OVERSEAS MANUFACTURES & EXPORTERS
28MOH. ROSHAN
ICICI BANK
29SUMIT KR. AGGARWAL
SELF EMPLOYED
30NAVEEN KUMAR
STEEL BIRD INTERNATIONAL
31MAHESHWAR SACHAN
MERIDIAN MOBILE PVT.LTD
32NITESH
BHARTI CELLULAR LIMITED
33KAUSHLENDRA DEV MISHRA
SUNJYOTI FURNISHERS PVT.LTD.
34SUSHIL KR. PANDEY
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
35SHYAM SUNDAR PRASAD
AEROSTONE BUILDING PRODUCTS PVT. LTD.
36YOGENDRA YADAV
CREDIBLE MANAGEMENT & CONSULTANT (P) LTD.
37AMIT KUMAR
ICICI BANK
38RAHUL MISHRA
ICICI BANK
39ARUN SHAHI
SPRING FRESH
40NEHA DIXIT
SPRING FRESH
41SANDEEP KUMAR
SPRING FRESH
42SANJESHGANGWAR
SPRING FRESH
43SACHIN KHANNA
INDUSIND BANK
44AMIT PARASHAR
INDUSIND BANK
45NAVEEN KUMAR
INDUSIND BANK
46ANKIT YADAV
GROLIER INDIA
47NAGENDRA PASWAN
GROLIER INDIA
48RIKESH KR. SINGH
GROLIER INDIA
49SUNIL NEHRA
GROLIER INDIAL